The.Diary.of.a.Chambermaid.1946.720p.BluRay.x264-SADPANDA[PRiME]

The Diary of a Chambermaid
DramaRomance
Celestine, the chamber-maid, has a new job in the country, at the Lanlaires. She has decided to use her beauty to seduce a wealthy man, but Mr. Lanlaire is not a right choice: the house is firmly controlled by Madame Lanlaire, helped by the strange valet Joseph. Then she tries the neighbour, former officer Mauger. This seems to work. But soon the son of the Lanlaires comes back. He is young, attractive and does not share his mother's antirepublican opinions. So Celestine's beauty attracts Captain Mauger, young Georges Lanlaire, and Joseph. Three men, from three different social classes, with three different conceptions of life. Will Celestine be able to convince Georges of her sincerity?
About The Diary of a Chambermaid
Overview
Celestine, the chamber-maid, has a new job in the country, at the Lanlaires. She has decided to use her beauty to seduce a wealthy man, but Mr. Lanlaire is not a right choice: the house is firmly controlled by Madame Lanlaire, helped by the strange valet Joseph. Then she tries the neighbour, former officer Mauger. This seems to work. But soon the son of the Lanlaires comes back. He is young, attractive and does not share his mother's antirepublican opinions. So Celestine's beauty attracts Captain Mauger, young Georges Lanlaire, and Joseph. Three men, from three different social classes, with three different conceptions of life. Will Celestine be able to convince Georges of her sincerity?
Genre
DramaRomance
Release Year
1946
Frequently Asked Questions
How do I download The Diary of a Chambermaid?
Click the magnet or torrent download button on this page to start downloading The Diary of a Chambermaid. A BitTorrent client is required.
What is the file size of The Diary of a Chambermaid?
The total size of The Diary of a Chambermaid is 2.7 GB.
How many seeders are available for The Diary of a Chambermaid?
The Diary of a Chambermaid currently has 16256 seeders, which affects download speed.
What category is The Diary of a Chambermaid in?
The Diary of a Chambermaid is listed under Movies on 1337x.
The.Diary.of.a.Chambermaid.1946.720p.BluRay.x264-SADPANDA[PRiME]
ImDb: http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0038477
The.Diary.of.a.Chambermaid.1946.720p.BluRay.x264-SADPANDA[PRiME].mkv
File type: mkv
Duration: 01:27:30
Video size: 992x720
Frame rate: 23.98
Bitrate: 4317 kb/s
Video codec: h264
Audio codec: flac
Audio type: mono 
Click Image To View Full Size
Click To View Screenshot
Click To View Screenshot
Click To View Screenshot