The.Goose.Steps.out.1942.1080p.BluRay.x264-EiDER[PRiME]

The Goose Steps Out
1942 anti-Hitler Ealing comedy with Will Hay. Schoolteacher William Potts is the double of a captured German spy, so he is sent to Germany by British Intelligence to obtain the plans of a new secret weapon, causing chaos in a Hitler Youth school in the process.
About The Goose Steps Out
Overview
1942 anti-Hitler Ealing comedy with Will Hay. Schoolteacher William Potts is the double of a captured German spy, so he is sent to Germany by British Intelligence to obtain the plans of a new secret weapon, causing chaos in a Hitler Youth school in the process.
Release Year
1942
Frequently Asked Questions
How do I download The Goose Steps Out?
Click the magnet or torrent download button on this page to start downloading The Goose Steps Out. A BitTorrent client is required.
What is the file size of The Goose Steps Out?
The total size of The Goose Steps Out is 7.8 GB.
How many seeders are available for The Goose Steps Out?
The Goose Steps Out currently has 13504 seeders, which affects download speed.
What category is The Goose Steps Out in?
The Goose Steps Out is listed under Movies on 1337x.
The.Goose.Steps.out.1942.1080p.BluRay.x264-EiDER[PRiME]
ImDb: http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0034801
Complete name : The.Goose.Steps.out.1942.1080p.BluRay.x264-EiDER[PRiME].mkv
Format : Matroska
Format version : Version 4 / Version 2
File size : 7.65 GiB
Duration : 1 h 15 min
Overall bit rate : 14.5 Mb/s
Encoded date : UTC 2017-05-15 21:15:00
Writing application : mkvmerge v11.0.0 ('Alive') 64bit
Writing library : libebml v1.3.4 + libmatroska v1.4.5
Video
ID : 1
Format : AVC
Format/Info : Advanced Video Codec
Format profile : High@L4.1
Format settings, CABAC : Yes
Format settings, ReFrames : 5 frames
Codec ID : V_MPEG4/ISO/AVC
Duration : 1 h 15 min
Bit rate : 13.9 Mb/s
Width : 1 488 pixels
Height : 1 080 pixels
Display aspect ratio : 1.378
Frame rate mode : Constant
Frame rate : 24.000 FPS
Color space : YUV
Chroma subsampling : 4:2:0
Bit depth : 8 bits
Scan type : Progressive
Bits/(Pixel*Frame) : 0.360
Stream size : 7.31 GiB (96%)
Writing library : x264 core 148 r2744 b97ae06
Encoding settings : cabac=1 / ref=5 / deblock=1:0:0 / analyse=0x3:0x113 / me=umh / subme=8 / psy=1 / psy_rd=1.00:0.00 / mixed_ref=1 / me_range=16 / chroma_me=1 / trellis=1 / 8x8dct=1 / cqm=0 / deadzone=21,11 / fast_pskip=1 / chroma_qp_offset=-2 / threads=18 / lookahead_threads=3 / sliced_threads=0 / nr=0 / decimate=1 / interlaced=0 / bluray_compat=0 / constrained_intra=0 / bframes=3 / b_pyramid=2 / b_adapt=1 / b_bias=0 / direct=3 / weightb=1 / open_gop=0 / weightp=2 / keyint=240 / keyint_min=24 / scenecut=40 / intra_refresh=0 / rc_lookahead=50 / rc=2pass / mbtree=1 / bitrate=13889 / ratetol=1.0 / qcomp=0.60 / qpmin=0 / qpmax=69 / qpstep=4 / cplxblur=20.0 / qblur=0.5 / vbv_maxrate=62500 / vbv_bufsize=78125 / nal_hrd=none / filler=0 / ip_ratio=1.40 / aq=1:1.00
Default : Yes
Forced : No
Audio
ID : 2
Format : AC-3
Format/Info : Audio Coding 3
Mode extension : CM (complete main)
Format settings, Endianness : Big
Codec ID : A_AC3
Duration : 1 h 15 min
Bit rate mode : Constant
Bit rate : 640 kb/s
Channel(s) : 2 channels
Channel positions : Front: L R
Sampling rate : 48.0 kHz
Frame rate : 31.250 FPS (1536 spf)
Compression mode : Lossy
Stream size : 345 MiB (4%)
Language : English
Default : Yes
Forced : No
Text #1
ID : 3
Format : UTF-8
Codec ID : S_TEXT/UTF8
Codec ID/Info : UTF-8 Plain Text
Duration : 1 h 13 min
Bit rate : 95 b/s
Count of elements : 1310
Stream size : 51.4 KiB (0%)
Language : English
Default : No
Forced : No
Text #2
ID : 4
Format : UTF-8
Codec ID : S_TEXT/UTF8
Codec ID/Info : UTF-8 Plain Text
Duration : 41 min 57 s
Bit rate : 0 b/s
Count of elements : 4
Stream size : 55.0 Bytes (0%)
Language : English
Default : No
Forced : Yes
Menu
00:00:00.000 : en:00:00:00.000
00:07:36.750 : en:00:07:36.750
00:13:14.542 : en:00:13:14.542
00:18:44.500 : en:00:18:44.500
00:25:28.917 : en:00:25:28.917
00:30:38.583 : en:00:30:38.583
00:37:12.167 : en:00:37:12.167
00:44:08.708 : en:00:44:08.708
00:48:18.625 : en:00:48:18.625
00:55:42.250 : en:00:55:42.250
01:02:43.417 : en:01:02:43.417
01:09:00.458 : en:01:09:00.458
Click Image To View Full Size
Click To View Screenshot
Click To View Screenshot
Click To View Screenshot