The.Singing.Detective.2003.1080p.BluRay.x264-SADPANDA

The Singing Detective
ActionComedyDramaMusicMysteryThriller
From his hospital bed, a writer suffering from a skin disease hallucinates musical numbers and paranoid plots.
About The Singing Detective
Overview
From his hospital bed, a writer suffering from a skin disease hallucinates musical numbers and paranoid plots.
Genre
ActionComedyDramaMusicMysteryThriller
Release Year
2003
Frequently Asked Questions
How do I download The Singing Detective?
Click the magnet or torrent download button on this page to start downloading The Singing Detective. A BitTorrent client is required.
What is the file size of The Singing Detective?
The total size of The Singing Detective is 7.6 GB.
How many seeders are available for The Singing Detective?
The Singing Detective currently has 12407 seeders, which affects download speed.
What category is The Singing Detective in?
The Singing Detective is listed under Movies on 1337x.
The.Singing.Detective.2003.1080p.BluRay.x264-SADPANDA
ImDb: http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0314676 
Complete name : The.Singing.Detective.2003.1080p.BluRay.x264-SADPANDA.mkv
Format : Matroska
Format version : Version 4 / Version 2
File size : 7.64 GiB
Duration : 1 h 49 min
Overall bit rate mode : Variable
Overall bit rate : 9 999 kb/s
Encoded date : UTC 2017-07-09 23:53:44
Writing application : mkvmerge v13.0.0 ('The Juggler') 64bit
Writing library : libebml v1.3.4 + libmatroska v1.4.5
Video
ID : 1
Format : AVC
Format/Info : Advanced Video Codec
Format profile : High@L4.1
Format settings, CABAC : Yes
Format settings, ReFrames : 4 frames
Codec ID : V_MPEG4/ISO/AVC
Duration : 1 h 49 min
Bit rate : 8 788 kb/s
Width : 1 920 pixels
Height : 1 080 pixels
Display aspect ratio : 16:9
Frame rate mode : Constant
Frame rate : 23.976 (24000/1001) FPS
Color space : YUV
Chroma subsampling : 4:2:0
Bit depth : 8 bits
Scan type : Progressive
Bits/(Pixel*Frame) : 0.177
Stream size : 6.71 GiB (88%)
Writing library : x264 core 152 r2851 ba24899
Encoding settings : cabac=1 / ref=4 / deblock=1:-3:-3 / analyse=0x3:0x113 / me=umh / subme=8 / psy=1 / psy_rd=1.00:0.25 / mixed_ref=1 / me_range=24 / chroma_me=1 / trellis=1 / 8x8dct=1 / cqm=0 / deadzone=21,11 / fast_pskip=1 / chroma_qp_offset=-4 / threads=30 / lookahead_threads=5 / sliced_threads=0 / nr=0 / decimate=1 / interlaced=0 / bluray_compat=0 / constrained_intra=0 / bframes=3 / b_pyramid=2 / b_adapt=1 / b_bias=0 / direct=3 / weightb=1 / open_gop=0 / weightp=2 / keyint=240 / keyint_min=24 / scenecut=40 / intra_refresh=0 / rc_lookahead=50 / rc=2pass / mbtree=1 / bitrate=8788 / ratetol=1.0 / qcomp=0.60 / qpmin=0 / qpmax=69 / qpstep=4 / cplxblur=20.0 / qblur=0.5 / ip_ratio=1.40 / aq=1:0.75
Default : Yes
Forced : No
Audio
ID : 2
Format : FLAC
Format/Info : Free Lossless Audio Codec
Codec ID : A_FLAC
Duration : 1 h 49 min
Bit rate mode : Variable
Bit rate : 1 217 kb/s
Channel(s) : 2 channels
Channel positions : Front: L R
Sampling rate : 48.0 kHz
Frame rate : 11.719 FPS (4096 spf)
Bit depth : 24 bits
Stream size : 952 MiB (12%)
Writing library : libFLAC 1.2.1 (UTC 2007-09-17)
Language : English
Default : Yes
Forced : No
Menu
00:00:00.000 : en:00:00:00.000
00:00:10.928 : en:00:00:10.928
00:13:39.152 : en:00:13:39.152
00:25:59.349 : en:00:25:59.349
00:41:38.705 : en:00:41:38.705
00:54:19.465 : en:00:54:19.465
01:08:20.513 : en:01:08:20.513
01:21:24.088 : en:01:21:24.088
01:36:34.664 : en:01:36:34.664
01:49:12.087 : en:01:49:12.087 

Click To View Screenshot
Click To View Screenshot
Click To View Screenshot