Wolfenstein: The Old Blood - b616161 - ENG - GNU/Linux Wine - jc1...
About Wolfenstein: The Old Blood - b616161 - ENG - GNU/Linux Wine - jc1...
Overview
Wolfenstein: The Old Blood - b616161 - ENG - GNU/Linux Wine - jc141 (Appid=350080) Genres: Action Wolfenstein: The Old Blood is a standalone prequel to the critically acclaimed first-person action-adventure shooter, Wolfenstein: The New Order. This adventure spans eight chapters and features the hallmarks of MachineGames – thrilling action, immersive story, and intense FPS combat. SETUP AND SUPPORT - Setup is not optional. System requirements We recommend arch based EndeavourOS . Vulkan capable
Features
the hallmarks of MachineGames – thrilling action, immersive story, and intense FPS combat
System Requirements
We recommend arch based EndeavourOS
Frequently Asked Questions
How do I download Wolfenstein: The Old Blood - b616161 - ENG - GNU/Linux Wine - jc1...?
Click the magnet or torrent download button on this page to start downloading Wolfenstein: The Old Blood - b616161 - ENG - GNU/Linux Wine - jc1.... A BitTorrent client is required.
What is the file size of Wolfenstein: The Old Blood - b616161 - ENG - GNU/Linux Wine - jc1...?
The total size of Wolfenstein: The Old Blood - b616161 - ENG - GNU/Linux Wine - jc1... is 33.9 GB.
How many seeders are available for Wolfenstein: The Old Blood - b616161 - ENG - GNU/Linux Wine - jc1...?
Wolfenstein: The Old Blood - b616161 - ENG - GNU/Linux Wine - jc1... currently has 0 seeders, which affects download speed.
What category is Wolfenstein: The Old Blood - b616161 - ENG - GNU/Linux Wine - jc1... in?
Wolfenstein: The Old Blood - b616161 - ENG - GNU/Linux Wine - jc1... is listed under Games on 1337x.

Wolfenstein: The Old Blood - b616161 - ENG - GNU/Linux Wine - jc141 (Appid=350080)
Genres: Action
Wolfenstein: The Old Blood is a standalone prequel to the critically acclaimed first-person action-adventure shooter, Wolfenstein: The New Order. This adventure spans eight chapters and features the hallmarks of MachineGames – thrilling action, immersive story, and intense FPS combat.
SETUP AND SUPPORT - Setup is not optional.
System requirements
We recommend arch based EndeavourOS .
Vulkan capable GPU/APU
Processor: Intel® Core™ i5-2500 @ 3.3 GHz / AMD FX-8320 @ 3.5 GHz
Memory: 4 GB RAM
Graphics: NVIDIA® GeForce® GTX 560 / AMD Radeon™ HD 6870 (1GB VRAM)
Other info
Languages: English
Gamepad support: Confirmed
Integrated features
Run with no extraction due to the Dwarfs image format. Mods/configs can be added through overlay-storage directory.
Filesystem isolation for the game files through the use of Bubblewrap. Executables have read-only access to the system except for /dev /tmp.
All network activity of the executable blocked by default with Bubblewrap isolation. Useful for privacy and security concerns.
Gamescope support. Scales to desktop resolution, isolates game from display server and provides many useful features.
Global and local default configurations are available to users to pick which features to enable or not.


