Americas.World.War.I.Centennial.2017.1080p.WEB.H264-CBFM

America's World War I Centennial
Documentary
At war since 1914, a depleted Europe lay in ruins. Only American intervention in 1917 would turn the tide for the Allies against the Central Powers. A century after the US entered the fray, explore the reasons behind the delayed response by the US, and the impact the US Army had on the war.
About America's World War I Centennial
Overview
At war since 1914, a depleted Europe lay in ruins. Only American intervention in 1917 would turn the tide for the Allies against the Central Powers. A century after the US entered the fray, explore the reasons behind the delayed response by the US, and the impact the US Army had on the war.
Genre
Documentary
Release Year
2017
Frequently Asked Questions
How do I download America's World War I Centennial?
Click the magnet or torrent download button on this page to start downloading America's World War I Centennial. A BitTorrent client is required.
What is the file size of America's World War I Centennial?
The total size of America's World War I Centennial is 737.0 MB.
How many seeders are available for America's World War I Centennial?
America's World War I Centennial currently has 17606 seeders, which affects download speed.
What category is America's World War I Centennial in?
America's World War I Centennial is listed under Movies on 1337x.
https://www.imdb.com/title/tt6959508/
At war since 1914, a depleted Europe lay in ruins. Only American intervention in 1917 would turn the tide for the Allies against the Central Powers. A century after the US entered the fray, explore the reasons behind the delayed response by the US, and the impact the US Army had on the war.
Code:
General
Unique ID : 238401547813656180212149978573212285394 (0xB35A77CD07AA08E740148A08FB8CF9D2)
Complete name : Americas.World.War.I.Centennial.2017.1080p.WEB.H264-CBFM.mkv
Format : Matroska
Format version : Version 4
File size : 737 MiB
Duration : 19 min 11 s
Overall bit rate : 5 368 kb/s
Encoded date : UTC 2021-04-30 19:21:59
Writing application : mkvmerge v28.2.0 ('The Awakening') 64-bit
Writing library : libebml v1.3.6 + libmatroska v1.4.9
Video
ID : 1
Format : AVC
Format/Info : Advanced Video Codec
Format profile : High@L5
Format settings : CABAC / 5 Ref Frames
Format settings, CABAC : Yes
Format settings, Reference frames : 5 frames
Codec ID : V_MPEG4/ISO/AVC
Duration : 19 min 11 s
Bit rate : 5 208 kb/s
Width : 1 920 pixels
Height : 1 080 pixels
Display aspect ratio : 16:9
Frame rate mode : Constant
Frame rate : 29.970 (30000/1001) FPS
Color space : YUV
Chroma subsampling : 4:2:0
Bit depth : 8 bits
Scan type : Progressive
Bits/(Pixel*Frame) : 0.084
Stream size : 715 MiB (97%)
Default : Yes
Forced : No
Audio
ID : 2
Format : AAC LC
Format/Info : Advanced Audio Codec Low Complexity
Codec ID : A_AAC-2
Duration : 19 min 11 s
Bit rate : 157 kb/s
Channel(s) : 2 channels
Channel layout : L R
Sampling rate : 48.0 kHz
Frame rate : 46.875 FPS (1024 SPF)
Compression mode : Lossy
Stream size : 21.6 MiB (3%)
Language : English
Default : Yes
Forced : No
Text
ID : 3
Format : UTF-8
Codec ID : S_TEXT/UTF8
Codec ID/Info : UTF-8 Plain Text
Duration : 18 min 48 s
Bit rate : 92 b/s
Count of elements : 346
Stream size : 12.8 KiB (0%)
Language : English
Default : No
Forced : No
